Urea & Creatinine Levels Reduced Through Ayurvedic Treatment without Dialysis

Urea & Creatinine Levels Reduced Through Ayurvedic Treatment without Dialysis


Greetings sir! We welcome you at planet Ayurveda. Where are you from? And what’s your name? Ma’am… I am from Hisar & my name is Amit Alright! And I am taking medicines from here since last four months. Okay! And you sir? We are from Hardoi, U.P. My name is Vijayender Pal. Earlier we had allopathic treatment from Lucknow. Then Creatinine level was 4 & it became 7 from 4, then 8. They asked for dialysis and I was very scared because if once started, it’s lifelong routine. Then one of our relative told us about Dr. Vikram Chauhan, that he brings creatinine at 3 then 2 from 10. Yes, it happened. So, I came here. After taking medicine for 20 days, same thing happened to me. My creatinine level became 3.9 from 7. It remained 3.9 only in 23 days. Wow! How much creatinine was earlier? Earlier it was 7. This is the report when creatinine was 6.8. See this is his creatinine level, it’s 6.8. Has it ever been higher than this? Yes How much? That was 7.4, but I didn’t brought those reports. So, they don’t have report with them but now it becomes 3.9 from 7.4. In present date. Urea was 133. Urea has also declined. They came from U.P. & they have other patient in U.P. Who are suffering from ITP. They only told them about us. This is their prescription, it has complete history earlier creatinine was around 8.1, 7.5, 6.8 & then after 3.9. So all this is mentioned in their history. Punarnava mandoor, Rencure formula and Mutrakrichantak churna, basically Revive Kidneys Pack I prescribes which has these medicines. Okay! I want to tell you that kidney failure mainly occurs due to Blood Pressure and Diabetes. So if you control diabetes and blood pressure then creatinine level can be controlled. The way to control the blood pressure is to have less salt, avoid packed food like biscuits and namkeen, coco-cola which has CO2 containing drinks, Soda should not be consumed. Avoid high protein diet, as it increases the creatinine level, like Non-vegetarian food, which increases creatinine level should be minimize. When I go to Macedonia, Europe there also I tell them to decrease their beef, lamb and goat intake as they take these. One can take Protein 70 – 80 % w.r.t their body weight, for example if your body weight is 100 kg. Then you can take 70-80 grams of protein daily. But in case of kidney failure it should be taken not more than 50-60 grams. Then your creatinine level remains low and will not rise. Water intake should be altered according to the swelling in body. If swelling is not much, you can have more water and vice-versa. And as salt retains water in the body, so quantity of salt should be adjusted accordingly. Some people avoid salt completely which causes weakness in the body, so 3-4 grams of salt can be taken, keeping blood pressure in mind. For diabetes, the packed food should be avoided, even rice & chapatti (bread) should be taken in less quantity. In vegetables, you can have bottle guard, tinda, turnip, pumpkin, Petha, radish and carrot etc. And if you want to have green vegetables, can have them simply boiled, so that potassium get eliminated. As it is… Yes, and if you want to have cereals then I will recommend Moong dal (50-60gm) in a day. If you had dal then don’t take paneer ( cheese), which I don’t suggest. I don’t recommend milk and milk products except dialysis is going on. When dialysis is not in process, then avoid paneer and milk products. Will milk products Increase the protein? Yes, intake of milk products will increase the protein level Can we have fruits? Yes, you can have fruits but citrus fruits and juices of all fruits need to be avoided. But if you want to have any fruit, can have little. Even in Diabetes if one wants to have mango then he can have but only 1-2 slices. All kinds of fruits can be taken except juices. So juice need to be avoided but can have juicy fruits. Yes, because juices and vegetables contains potassium. And in Kidney failure potassium levels are increased. If your potassium comes in range then you can have any fruit still juice should not be taken. And if already increased then first need to decline. You also have Kidney problem sir. Yes, he is also having same problem. Yes, My creatinine was 10.5. And he didn’t go for dialysis. I have been asked for dialysis in PGI- Chandigarh, So there only during routine checkup I met someone who suggested me to come here. When I came here doctor sir has provided me a diet chart, due to diet chart and medicines….. Are you following the diet chart properly? Yes, I followed properly. Sir has given 2-3 medicines to me. Those are very effective. Please show me your prescription. Rencure formula, Neeri KFT and Punarnava mandoor. Churna was also there. Yes, Mutrakrichantak churna. I am taking these regularly since four months. And now my creatinine has become 6.8. It’s very good sir that it lowered down from 10-6.8. 10.5 to 6.8 That’s great sir! How much time it has taken for these results? It has taken 4 months. Their result come earlier, in 3 months. Yes sir but he didn’t go with dialysis although the level were above 10. I recommend the patients who are having creatinine values more than 9 or 9.5, that get their fistula done. As it take around one month. So when creatinine levels are high then you should get done with fistula. No doubt Ayurvedic medicine works for 90% patients. It will lower the creatinine level but if due to any reason it increases then you must have to undergo emergency dialysis which is done from here…. from neck and through neck the procedure is lengthy as well as painful for a patient and is difficult for the patient as well as doctor. So it’s better to go with dialysis when your creatinine levels are more than 9 or 9.5 or it’s near to 11, at that time it’s mandatory to undergo dialysis. Similarly yours creatinine was 10.5, at that time it was mandatory to undergo dialysis but you refused, so I gave medicines. But I recommend fistula if your creatinine is more than 10 or 10.5. I don’t want that it increase but if it again rises to 10 or 10.5 or 11, besides I want that you should not go in an emergency. Alright! Because fistula once prepared, will be easier for the emergency. There is no need to get afraid from dialysis, as it is a very horrible thing! I have many patients who are undergoing dialysis for many years. Sometimes Ayurvedic medicines provides time to you, long time… There are some patients whose creatinine is 12 but they refuse to undergo dialysis, we will take Ayurvedic medicines. I used to say that please go for fistula and dialysis. It’s an emergency, may be dialysis will be done through neck. Then too go for it. There was a patient whose creatinine was 15 and you must have seen his video. I have uploaded his video, his creatinine was 15 or 15.5. So I have given Ayurvedic medicines to him but along that told to go for dialysis necessarily. But he didn’t go for dialysis, and within month his creatinine was declined to 3.5. And then after was maintained at the same. Sir, What are reasons for increase? Reasons for increase are different for every patient. Mainly as I told; blood pressure and diabetes. Humm….. may be due to fluctuations in body. 90% of reasons are blood pressure and diabetes. Some reasons are like; too many medicines. Let me hide the name of the doctor. There were too many medicines in the list from there to here. Now I have stopped many medicines specially of uric acid which are marked here. Now he is taking only three medicines out of 15-20 medicines. Yes sir, that’s happening for the first time as we were taking so many allopathic medicines regularly for 4 months. This problem increases due to pain killers too. Sir, I have been asked at PGI, to undergo dialysis and then biopsy test will be done to find out, Why it occurred? So, should I go for that? Biopsy will declare the reason why it occur? There are some auto-immune disorders like IgA nephropathy. For now it’s okay but if later on anybody have to go for renal transplant, then biopsy will help to know that how disease is going to progress? If now you don’t want to go for biopsy, you can have it later on too. There is no harm in getting biopsy done. If I lower down my creatinine before biopsy then dialysis would not be required? Now you don’t need any thing as your creatinine is lowering, if lowers more then don’t do anything. Then there is no need of doing anything, it’s going right manner. Has your creatinine level increased all of sudden? Sir, there were no symptoms in my body. So you go directly for the test? Because sometimes in young patients it was an accidental finding that their level is increased this much. But sir, What are the symptoms? I will tell you. Sir, I went to take the medicine for blood pressure and there, they have checked my creatinine level. It was around 3-3.5. Afterwards it gets higher and higher. The Nephrologist of “Adhaar hospital” of Hisar could not be able to control it & creatinine rises to 6-6.25. In other hospital it became 9. So it means you have taken medicines from all nephrologists. Yes, from all best nephrologists who comes to our city and in PGI- Chandigarh. There too my creatinine became 10.5, then I came to you. So it was not lowering/ decreasing. You have lowered it, But I want to ask; can I go for outings or go for workout? In this condition, I will recommend moderate or mild exercise. I will not recommend heavy exercise. Your patient is calling. Will talk to him later, he is an ITP patient. ITP is also very complicated disease, in this platelet count decreases. He also get cured from here. So, I don’t recommend excessive exercise. But you can do moderate exercises; walk for 1-2 km in morning and evening is sufficient. There is no need of any jogging or gym. If you go for a simple long walk for 1-2 km, that will be enough. Alright! Thank you! Alright sir! Thanks for the video. And thank you sir, we will upload this video on Youtube so that our other patients who are suffering from kidney problem can get motivate by watching this. Thank you sir for your video!! Thank you!

32 Comments

  • sosa dilip says:

    Good voice
    Neha mem

  • N S23901 says:

    Which ayroveda herb should i give my 7 year old ? He has high urea !

  • SunnoGuddo Hgnis says:

    Hoping you have also Clinic here in HONGKONG,you've been here already Doc…

  • Feroz Ahmed says:

    Good afternoon sir online PE tretment …chalega na sir

  • Purushotam Pyakurel says:

    Where is locatation of clinic ?

  • Jay Prakash says:

    Please give a mic to the patients also, so that we can clearly hear what they say, as sound quality is very very poor, only your question is clearly audible.
    So pls provide a microphone to the patients n attending doctor or ur representative. Tnks

  • Vinay Singh says:

    I have kidney failure, regarding that already sent you mail. My mail 🆔 [email protected]

  • rajeev k says:

    Doctor Ji aapke pas fatty liver grade 2 ki dhava hai kya?

  • Mahesh Artist says:

    sir mujy b psorsise hai mujy b kuch hall baatay

  • GTA Vlogs says:

    Sir u mentioned IGA nephropathy, is this type of CKD curable through Ayurveda? I m currently been diagnosed with this disease through a biopsy and now under allopathic supervision? Thanks in advance

  • Apurva Pawar says:

    We already mailed but no reply

  • Amit Singh says:

    Hello sir. my son's age is 22 yrs old and he has high uric acid levels since two years. he's on medication now but recently he was diagnosed his creatinine level is 1.18. He goes to gym and take chicken and eggs almost every day. Does he needs to worry about his creatinine level or is it normal?

  • Fan Club says:

    Hi i am Hannan from Bangladesh! My younger brother suffering chronic kidney disease his age 24 and now we doing him dialysis 2 time twice a week i want to know how to get rid off dialysis to take treatment and medicine does my brother back to normal life after will take your treatment and medicine Please help us!His creatinine range 15 mg and after dialysis some count decrease creatinine no swelling,BP

    is low his haemoglobin is 12.6 ESR 70 his Ultrasnowgraphy test mention that his kidneys small in size and PVR is nill and Suggestion is Bilateral chronic renal chronic disease and his urine protein +++ and Urine glucose +.

    Please Help Us…

    Thanks

  • Rajendra Kumar Maheshwari says:

    Please provide address and contact no. Of the clinic.

  • Jasmin Vergara says:

    Hi doc i just want to ask if the creatinine going low it means the kidney start to heal? The kidney will improve functioning?

  • Rahul Singh says:

    Plz sir diet chart dejiye na

  • Kamlesh Kurrey says:

    मेरा डायलिसिस चल रहा है में आ नही सकता दवाइया भेज सकते है क्या दवाइयों का कितना पड़ेगा मेरा केटनीन 14 है और ब्लड यूरिया 136 है।

  • Hitesh Sofat says:

    CKD is fully curable or patient depend on medicine for lifetime

  • Suresh Yadav says:

    Sir my grandfather creatinine level is 8 what should I do

  • RRhealthtips by DKYaseen says:

    NAMASHKAR DOCTOR SAHAB. ..
    PLEASE REPLY KIJYE. .
    HAMARE EK RISHTHEDAR NE EK AYURVEDIC DAWAYEE KHARAHI HAY ..
    ONE MONTH PAHELE. .CREATININE LEVEL 8.6 THA..MORNING EVENING TWO TIMES …
    YESTERDAY TEST KARWAYA HAY ..
    CREATININE LEVEL 6.4 AGAYA HAY ..
    PLEASE SUGGEST KARO YE DAWAYEE CONTINUE KARNA HAY ..
    AB ..ONKA

  • Sudhakar N says:

    Dr. Sir, are patients completely recovered,or lifespan extremely increased taking your madicine.

  • Slaying Runway says:

    Dr. Can I get your contact no.?? My father is suffering from kidney issue

  • QUIST ELEVATORS says:

    Sir i have kidney stones numer {3 three }with maxium size of 5 mm in right kidney and two { 2 number} in left kidney with a maxium size of 4 mm pls can u suggest the tablets can i remove by water

  • Anita Sharma says:

    God bless u dr vikram

  • Suresh Lopchan says:

    Mera aabi kidney both side countinue pain hay aapa ka medicen say aacha huwa tha aabi chutti v nahi milrara hay online medicen miljayega Saudi Arabia me sir

  • Faiz khan says:

    What about GFR level?

  • Anita Sharma says:

    Great doctor in ayurved treatment

  • mohan talukdar says:

    Sir, I am writing to you since last month, but mail could not reach you and returned. My mail ID is [email protected] My creatinine level is 1.7 now. Want your kind advise.
    Thanking you sir.
    M C Talukdar, Guwahati.

  • s l says:

    Ckd and gout are curable or controlable ?

  • Shreya Takshat says:

    Plz send ur no

  • rashmitha ammu says:

    Hi sir my father is suffering from chronic kidney disease. His creatinine level is decreased but is dialysis necessary for him. We need to meet you how can we meet you sir

  • Keith Cartilla says:

    Hello sir, my father's creatinine level is very high it is 11 and we are from the Philippines. Is there anyway you can help us sir?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *